Club Bulletins

Date
Meeting #
Guest Speaker
26/04/2021
1246
Dick Milner– Community Projects
03/05/2021
1247
Marie-Louise Lees, My Life So Far, May 2021
17/05/2021
1249
Sandy and Rob's Excellent Scandinavian Adventure
29/03/2021
1242
Rob Eley— Autobiography
05/04/2021
1243
David Perry - Barossa Airshow
12/04/2021
1244
: Martin Monument - Family and Friends Caravan and Camping Club
19/04/2021
1245
Lance Hatcher - Autobiography
22/03/2021
1240
Dave Cockshell—Maralinga
15/03/2021
1239
Debbie Nelson & Edwin Cedamon—Community Gardens
08/03/2021
1238
Luke Walton—Animation
01/03/2021
1237
Mel Lamborn—Buy Nothing Project
22/02/2021
1236
Luke Walton - Animation
15/02/2021
1235
Dick Milner - Autobiography
08/02/2021
1234
SES Salisbury
01/02/2021
1233
Keith Adams and Sue Graetz – Barossa Airshow
18/01/2021
1232
11/01/2021
1231
Leon Budden - Australia Day Breakfast
07/12/2020
1229
Cherilyn Fleming – Rotarians Against Malaria
30/11/2020
1228
Adrian Shackley—Gawler Powerline Corridor Grassland Restoration Project
23/11/2020
1227
Renee Chamberlain - My Exchange Student Experience
16/11/2020
1226
09/11/2020
1225
Bill Close - Newbold Stud
02/11/2020
1224
Marie-louise Lees - My Camino
26/10/2020
1223
Haydn McComas - CFS Deployments
19/10/2020
1222
James: Lost dogs of Adelaide
12/10/2020
1221
Rebecca Badcock - COVID-19 in South Australia ‘Showing the rest of the world how it’s done!’
05/10/2020
1220
Duncan Power - Outgrower Project Oct20 Update
28/09/2020
1219
21/09/2020
1218
14/09/2020
1217
Susan Clift-Bowden - Oral Health
07/09/2020
1216
Rob Eley - The Lost Boys
31/08/2020
1215
Saran Chamberlain—The Stroke Foundation
24/08/2020
1214
Robert Pyman— Nexsis Solar Panels
17/08/2020
1213
Marie-Louise Lees - The Rotary Foundation
10/08/2020
1212
Ian Curtis - Cambodian Water Project
03/08/2020
1211
David Weatherley - Wheels in Motion
30/07/2020
1210
Mark Young - Adelaide Airport
23/07/2020
1209
Changeover 2020/21
13/07/2020
1208
District Governor David Jones
06/07/2020
1207
Bill Boyd - Rotary Foundation
29/06/2020
1206
22/06/2020
1205
15/06/2020
1204
08/06/2020
1203
01/06/2020
1202
25/05/2020
1201
Sherryl Whitehead—Ness of Brodgar
18/05/2020
1200
11/05/2020
1199
Katey Halliday - RYLA Oceania
04/05/2020
1198
20/04/2020
1196
27/04/2020
1197
Chicken Outgrower Project - Suphachai
13/04/2020
1195
06/04/2020
1194
30/03/2020
1193
23/03/2020
1192
16/03/2020
1191
09/03/2020
1190
Ian Curtis - Cambodia Village Chicken Project
02/03/2020
1189
Sarah Gilligan - The Bunyip
24/02/2020
1188
17/02/2020
1187
Lance Hatcher - Quality of Life Foundation
03/02/2020
1185
Adrian Parente CFS Community Engagement Officer and Adam Newton - Roseworthy CFS
20/01/2020
1184
Deanne Tingey - My Experience At RYLA
13/01/2020
1183
09/12/2019
1182
02/12/2019
1181
Rosey Olbrycht - Citizens' Advocacy
25/11/2019
1180
Shenae Osman - Kickstart For Kids
18/11/2019
1179
Ron Heptinstall - Para Camera Club
28/10/2019
1176
Kerrie Akkermans - SA Girl Guides
21/10/2019
1175
Steve McLachlan - World's Greates Shave
14/10/2019
1174
Brenna Carmichael - Junior Parliament
30/09/2019
1172
Lynne Podolak - European Adventures
23/09/2019
1171
Club Projects
16/09/2019
1170
Mark Workman - From the Himalayas to Yoga
09/09/2019
1169
Tony Ey, RAA
26/08/2019
1167
Mark Ryan - The Olympic Torch
05/08/2019
1164
Carol Valentine - Rotary Quiz
19/08/2019
1166
Gisa - Youth Exchange Student from Germany
12/08/2019
1165
Steve McLachlan - Tractor Pull Events
15/07/2019
1162
Steve McLachlan - RYLA and RYPEN
22/07/2019
1163
Snr Sgt Randal Murch - SCAMS
08/07/2019
1161
Directors' Plan for 2019/20
24/06/2019
1159
Amalie Andersen - My Exchange Student Year
10/09/2018
1120
David Cockshell - Royal Adelaide Hospital Project
17/06/2019
1158
Doug Layng - Rotary Foundation and Rotary Council Legislation
17/09/2018
1121
Zonta Club of Gawler - Birthing Kits
10/06/2019
1157
Jenny Crowley - Osteogenesis Imperfecta
05/11/2018
1128
Melbourne Cup Night
19/11/2018
1130
Tracy Davey - Anglo Care
03/06/2019
1156
Richard Tucker - Sailing Around Tasmania
06/05/2019
1152
Nikki Priestman & Jamie Gartner - Evanston Gardens Primary School
13/05/2019
1153
Gavin Sidhu - Toothbrushes for Uganda
27/05/2019
1155
Daniel Niutta - Australian Rotaract Conference
20/05/2019
1154
Renee Chamberlain - RYPEN Experience
22/04/2019
1150
Jason Thiele - Major Crash Investigation
01/04/2019
1147
Duncan Power, Rotary Club of Manila & CEO of Dana Asia
08/04/2019
1148
Duncan Power, CEO of Dana Asia
15/04/2019
1149
Richard Tucker - Ship Bells
25/03/2019
1146
David Cockshell - RAH Container to Nepal
18/03/2019
1145
St John's Ambulance Service
11/03/2019
1144
Cody Davies - Gawler Suicide Prevention Group
03/03/2019
1143
Picnic in the Park
25/02/2019
1142
Cliff Callahan - PNG APEC Experiences
18/02/2019
1141
Bron Anderson & Steve McLachlan - Member Survey & Club Project Review
11/02/2019
1140
Lyn Davis - Flexible Learning Options
04/02/2019
1139
Marie-louise Lees - Rotary Membership
28/01/2019
1138
David Tucker - Gawler National Trust
07/08/2017
1069
Matthew & Jane Sanders - Our Visit to Bali for Educated Smiles
07/08/2017
1070
Club Information
21/08/2017
1071
Exchange Student - Vera Galli (Switzerland)
21/01/2019
1137
Trinity2Cambodia
22/01/2018
1088
David Weatherley - Wheels in Motion
12/02/2018
1091
Shamus Shutt - MFS
19/02/2018
1092
Gavin Siduh - Volunteer Dentist
30/04/2018
1102
Emily Griffiths - Gawler Environment Centre Coordinator
21/05/2018
1105
Ebony Steadman - Youth Services Gawler Council
11/06/2018
1108
Vera Galli - Youth Exchange
09/07/2018
1111
Marilyn & Ian Curtis
16/07/2018
1112
Sophie Arthur - RYLA
26/08/2018
1118
Ron Kandelaars
24/09/2018
1122
Trevor Bellchambers
29/10/2018
1127
Marie-louise Lees - Australian Rotary Health Foundation
12/11/2018
1129
Julie Tucker & Karen Redman - Male Incontinence
26/11/2018
1131
Steve McLachlan
03/12/2018
1132
Ian Curtis - Australian Poultry Industry
10/12/2018
1133
Darren Cox - Salvation Army
07/01/2019
1135
Tour of Gawler Salvation Army
14/01/2019
1136
Rachel Zaltron - Backpacks 4 Kids