Club Bulletins

Our club bulletins are produced in PDF format. To download a bulletin, click on the link in the table below.
Meeting #
Date
Guest Speaker
1249
17/05/2021
Sandy and Rob's Excellent Scandinavian Adventure
1247
03/05/2021
Marie-Louise Lees, My Life So Far, May 2021
1246
26/04/2021
Dick Milner– Community Projects
1245
19/04/2021
Lance Hatcher - Autobiography
1244
12/04/2021
: Martin Monument - Family and Friends Caravan and Camping Club
1243
05/04/2021
David Perry - Barossa Airshow
1242
29/03/2021
Rob Eley— Autobiography
1240
22/03/2021
Dave Cockshell—Maralinga
1239
15/03/2021
Debbie Nelson & Edwin Cedamon—Community Gardens
1238
08/03/2021
Luke Walton—Animation
1237
01/03/2021
Mel Lamborn—Buy Nothing Project
1236
22/02/2021
Luke Walton - Animation
1235
15/02/2021
Dick Milner - Autobiography
1234
08/02/2021
SES Salisbury
1233
01/02/2021
Keith Adams and Sue Graetz – Barossa Airshow
1232
18/01/2021
1231
11/01/2021
Leon Budden - Australia Day Breakfast
1229
07/12/2020
Cherilyn Fleming – Rotarians Against Malaria
1228
30/11/2020
Adrian Shackley—Gawler Powerline Corridor Grassland Restoration Project
1227
23/11/2020
Renee Chamberlain - My Exchange Student Experience
1226
16/11/2020
1225
09/11/2020
Bill Close - Newbold Stud
1224
02/11/2020
Marie-louise Lees - My Camino
1223
26/10/2020
Haydn McComas - CFS Deployments
1222
19/10/2020
James: Lost dogs of Adelaide
1221
12/10/2020
Rebecca Badcock - COVID-19 in South Australia ‘Showing the rest of the world how it’s done!’
1220
05/10/2020
Duncan Power - Outgrower Project Oct20 Update
1219
28/09/2020
1218
21/09/2020
1217
14/09/2020
Susan Clift-Bowden - Oral Health
1216
07/09/2020
Rob Eley - The Lost Boys
1215
31/08/2020
Saran Chamberlain—The Stroke Foundation
1214
24/08/2020
Robert Pyman— Nexsis Solar Panels
1213
17/08/2020
Marie-Louise Lees - The Rotary Foundation
1212
10/08/2020
Ian Curtis - Cambodian Water Project
1211
03/08/2020
David Weatherley - Wheels in Motion
1210
30/07/2020
Mark Young - Adelaide Airport
1209
23/07/2020
Changeover 2020/21
1208
13/07/2020
District Governor David Jones
1207
06/07/2020
Bill Boyd - Rotary Foundation
1206
29/06/2020
1205
22/06/2020
1204
15/06/2020
1203
08/06/2020
1202
01/06/2020
1201
25/05/2020
Sherryl Whitehead—Ness of Brodgar
1200
18/05/2020
1199
11/05/2020
Katey Halliday - RYLA Oceania
1198
04/05/2020
1197
27/04/2020
Chicken Outgrower Project - Suphachai
1196
20/04/2020
1195
13/04/2020
1194
06/04/2020
1193
30/03/2020
1192
23/03/2020
1191
16/03/2020
1190
09/03/2020
Ian Curtis - Cambodia Village Chicken Project
1189
02/03/2020
Sarah Gilligan - The Bunyip
1188
24/02/2020
1187
17/02/2020
Lance Hatcher - Quality of Life Foundation
1185
03/02/2020
Adrian Parente CFS Community Engagement Officer and Adam Newton - Roseworthy CFS
1184
20/01/2020
Deanne Tingey - My Experience At RYLA
1183
13/01/2020
1182
09/12/2019
1181
02/12/2019
Rosey Olbrycht - Citizens' Advocacy
1180
25/11/2019
Shenae Osman - Kickstart For Kids
1179
18/11/2019
Ron Heptinstall - Para Camera Club
1176
28/10/2019
Kerrie Akkermans - SA Girl Guides
1175
21/10/2019
Steve McLachlan - World's Greates Shave
1174
14/10/2019
Brenna Carmichael - Junior Parliament
1172
30/09/2019
Lynne Podolak - European Adventures
1171
23/09/2019
Club Projects
1170
16/09/2019
Mark Workman - From the Himalayas to Yoga
1169
09/09/2019
Tony Ey, RAA
1167
26/08/2019
Mark Ryan - The Olympic Torch
1166
19/08/2019
Gisa - Youth Exchange Student from Germany
1165
12/08/2019
Steve McLachlan - Tractor Pull Events
1164
05/08/2019
Carol Valentine - Rotary Quiz
1163
22/07/2019
Snr Sgt Randal Murch - SCAMS
1162
15/07/2019
Steve McLachlan - RYLA and RYPEN
1161
08/07/2019
Directors' Plan for 2019/20
1159
24/06/2019
Amalie Andersen - My Exchange Student Year
1158
17/06/2019
Doug Layng - Rotary Foundation and Rotary Council Legislation
1157
10/06/2019
Jenny Crowley - Osteogenesis Imperfecta
1156
03/06/2019
Richard Tucker - Sailing Around Tasmania
1155
27/05/2019
Daniel Niutta - Australian Rotaract Conference
1154
20/05/2019
Renee Chamberlain - RYPEN Experience
1153
13/05/2019
Gavin Sidhu - Toothbrushes for Uganda
1152
06/05/2019
Nikki Priestman & Jamie Gartner - Evanston Gardens Primary School
1150
22/04/2019
Jason Thiele - Major Crash Investigation
1149
15/04/2019
Richard Tucker - Ship Bells
1148
08/04/2019
Duncan Power, CEO of Dana Asia
1147
01/04/2019
Duncan Power, Rotary Club of Manila & CEO of Dana Asia
1146
25/03/2019
David Cockshell - RAH Container to Nepal
1145
18/03/2019
St John's Ambulance Service
1144
11/03/2019
Cody Davies - Gawler Suicide Prevention Group
1143
03/03/2019
Picnic in the Park
1142
25/02/2019
Cliff Callahan - PNG APEC Experiences
1141
18/02/2019
Bron Anderson & Steve McLachlan - Member Survey & Club Project Review
1140
11/02/2019
Lyn Davis - Flexible Learning Options
1139
04/02/2019
Marie-louise Lees - Rotary Membership
1138
28/01/2019
David Tucker - Gawler National Trust
1137
21/01/2019
Trinity2Cambodia
1136
14/01/2019
Rachel Zaltron - Backpacks 4 Kids
1135
07/01/2019
Tour of Gawler Salvation Army
1133
10/12/2018
Darren Cox - Salvation Army
1132
03/12/2018
Ian Curtis - Australian Poultry Industry
1131
26/11/2018
Steve McLachlan
1130
19/11/2018
Tracy Davey - Anglo Care
1129
12/11/2018
Julie Tucker & Karen Redman - Male Incontinence
1128
05/11/2018
Melbourne Cup Night
1127
29/10/2018
Marie-louise Lees - Australian Rotary Health Foundation
1122
24/09/2018
Trevor Bellchambers
1121
17/09/2018
Zonta Club of Gawler - Birthing Kits
1120
10/09/2018
David Cockshell - Royal Adelaide Hospital Project
1118
26/08/2018
Ron Kandelaars
1112
16/07/2018
Sophie Arthur - RYLA
1111
09/07/2018
Marilyn & Ian Curtis
1108
11/06/2018
Vera Galli - Youth Exchange
1105
21/05/2018
Ebony Steadman - Youth Services Gawler Council
1102
30/04/2018
Emily Griffiths - Gawler Environment Centre Coordinator
1092
19/02/2018
Gavin Siduh - Volunteer Dentist
1091
12/02/2018
Shamus Shutt - MFS
1088
22/01/2018
David Weatherley - Wheels in Motion
1071
21/08/2017
Exchange Student - Vera Galli (Switzerland)
1070
07/08/2017
Club Information
1069
07/08/2017
Matthew & Jane Sanders - Our Visit to Bali for Educated Smiles